Thread Tools
Aug 06, 2012, 05:36 AM
Registered User
Anybody can tell me where the *Free Fly* Activity thread has gone?I can't find it, I'm ready to post a video and get the Data Link in half price and i can't find it now.
Sign up now
to remove ads between posts
Aug 06, 2012, 05:38 AM
Registered User
Quote:
Originally Posted by Parift
Anybody can tell me where the *Free Fly* Activity thread has gone?I can't find it, I'm ready to post a video and get the Data Link in half price and i can't find it now.
Here https://www.rcgroups.com/forums/show....php?t=1703032
Aug 06, 2012, 05:49 AM
Registered User
Quote:
Originally Posted by Frank.T
You can see it if you connect the PCsoftware and it will pull up the serial number.
Yes,It also comes with your YS-X6 controller in box,a card with written number.And externalbox the "sn...." is the serial number.

By the way,YS-X6 *Free Fly* Activity thread is changed to "Forums--->Off-Topic-Discussion--->Other Websites" , the link is https://www.rcgroups.com/forums/show...1703032&page=8, rewards are waiting for you guys, come on !
Last edited by zerouav; Aug 06, 2012 at 08:46 PM.
Aug 08, 2012, 04:56 PM
Registered User

Best ESCs for YS-X6


Hi all!

I am planning to buy a XS-Y6 and already got 6 Tiger motors 2814-10 and I would like to know which ESCs best suite the XS-Y6 and the motors. I already ordered from Hobbyking these ESCs http://www.hobbyking.com/hobbyking/s...dProduct=15205 for later to reflash with Simon Kirby software. Is this the right approach, or is there a better solution?

In the standard version are mentioned these features:

- Click and go (limit 130ft diameter, can't repeat within 20secs)
- Target circling (circle around picked target for 10secs time, fixed radius of 20meters).

I do not understand well what they mean. The "- Click and go (limit 130ft diameter, can't repeat within 20secs)" means that if I click on Google map to go to a position that can not be more that about 43meters way and I must wait 20 seconds to allow repeat it again? Is this correct?

- The "Target circling (circle around picked target for 10secs time, fixed radius of 20meters). " means that the circle can not take longer than 10 seconds? If by any reason it takes longer than 10 seconds what happens?

If I want a bigger radius and more time do I have to buy the enhanced version?

Your advise and clarification about the above subjects is appreciated.

Thanks,
Manuel
Aug 09, 2012, 07:20 AM
DVE
DVE
Registered User
Hi all.

I saw YS-X6 on Hobbyking, price is $1033. Its not too low, but possible if its flying really good.
I don't understand, how many waypoints are included in the stock version, or I need to buy special upgrade for them? And are there any distance limitations?

Or, its like on Foxtech store: 200m and 4 waypoints? 4 WPs are ok for me, but 200m seems too low.

Tnx.
Last edited by DVE; Aug 09, 2012 at 08:47 AM.
Aug 09, 2012, 09:41 AM
Registered User
Quote:
Originally Posted by Manuel Silva
Hi all!

I am planning to buy a XS-Y6 and already got 6 Tiger motors 2814-10 and I would like to know which ESCs best suite the XS-Y6 and the motors. I already ordered from Hobbyking these ESCs http://www.hobbyking.com/hobbyking/s...dProduct=15205 for later to reflash with Simon Kirby software. Is this the right approach, or is there a better solution?

In the standard version are mentioned these features:

- Click and go (limit 130ft diameter, can't repeat within 20secs)
- Target circling (circle around picked target for 10secs time, fixed radius of 20meters).

If I want a bigger radius and more time do I have to buy the enhanced version?
Quote:
Originally Posted by DVE
I don't understand, how many waypoints are included in the stock version, or I need to buy special upgrade for them? And are there any distance limitations?

Or, its like on Foxtech store: 200m and 4 waypoints? 4 WPs are ok for me, but 200m seems too low.

Tnx.
The Basic version includes 4 waypoints within a 200m Diameter

Upgrade to Standard Version
Over and above the Basic Features:
1 One pair of 900MHz data link(Included)
2 Target Lock & Fly encircle (No limitation)
3 Click/Touch & Fly To Point (No limitation)
4 Auto-Navigation (16Waypoints + 1km diameter )


Upgrade to Enhanced Version
Over and above the Standard Version:
1. Auto-Navigation (50 Waypoints + no range limitation)

Hope that helps clarifying things.
Rob
Last edited by robone; Aug 09, 2012 at 10:17 AM.
Aug 09, 2012, 11:12 AM
DVE
DVE
Registered User
Thanks a lot.

As I understand due to Foxtech prices:
1033$ - basic version
+400$ - basic to standard
+$488 - standard to enchanced

Its too much just for POI flight I'll better buy Autoquad or something like this.
Aug 09, 2012, 11:34 AM
Registered User
Quote:
Originally Posted by DVE
Thanks a lot.

As I understand due to Foxtech prices:
1033$ - basic version
+400$ - basic to standard
+$488 - standard to enchanced

Its too much just for POI flight I'll better buy Autoquad or something like this.
The $400 from Basic to Standard is without the 900Mhz data link

With the data link it is $599
Aug 09, 2012, 02:35 PM
Vulcan skyhook multirotor
Andre6553's Avatar
I think its a rip off to pay for electronics and the charge more just to add more features. They want to be like car manufactures to let you pay for evry detail.
If they want to let you pay why not make a standard with 50 wp and an addvance with unlimited wp.
With all the new board like the autoquad comming along dont think dji and zerouav will have the market for much long. The autoquad does not have limitations on wp only down side is needs a little setup its not plug and play. And from frank here is more stable than ys x6 and almost half the price off the standard ys x6.
Aug 09, 2012, 02:59 PM
Registered User
Quote:
Originally Posted by Andre6553
I think its a rip off to pay for electronics and the charge more just to add more features. They want to be like car manufactures to let you pay for evry detail.
If they want to let you pay why not make a standard with 50 wp and an addvance with unlimited wp.
With all the new board like the autoquad comming along dont think dji and zerouav will have the market for much long. The autoquad does not have limitations on wp only down side is needs a little setup its not plug and play. And from frank here is more stable than ys x6 and almost half the price off the standard ys x6.
Hi Andre.....The YS-X6 system will suit a lot people. Not everyone has the time or the inclination to fiddle around with settings, to get it to work, which is what is needed with the Autoquad. I have also heard a lot about how good the Autoquad is, but many of the people I deal with battle with simple electronics, and settings, so the Autoquad will not suit them. Then you will get others who enjoy making some things work. and they will like the Autoquad.

I know I do not need more than 4 waypoints. Plus, can you imagine having 16 waypoints, or more. For fun, it is great to watch the multirotor move from one to the next, but by the time you have gone through all of them your batteries will be flat. And anyway, I like to see where I am flying, so the basic system with 200m diameter is enough for me.

Each to his own

Cheers
Rob
Aug 09, 2012, 03:01 PM
jab
jab
Unregistered User
Quote:
Originally Posted by Andre6553
I think its a rip off to pay for electronics and the charge more just to add more features. They want to be like car manufactures to let you pay for evry detail.
If they want to let you pay why not make a standard with 50 wp and an addvance with unlimited wp.
With all the new board like the autoquad comming along dont think dji and zerouav will have the market for much long. The autoquad does not have limitations on wp only down side is needs a little setup its not plug and play. And from frank here is more stable than ys x6 and almost half the price off the standard ys x6.
It's classic disruptive innovation. In this case cheaper autopilots that start to perform at a level comparable to high end, forcing the high end products to either innovate or lower the price range. WKM and YS-X6 are actually already cheap disruptive innovation compared to what was available a couple of years ago. And now open-source/hardware is starting a new wave of disruptive innovation all over again.
Aug 09, 2012, 04:26 PM
DVE
DVE
Registered User
Quote:
Originally Posted by robone
I know I do not need more than 4 waypoints. Plus, can you imagine having 16 waypoints, or more. For fun, it is great to watch the multirotor move from one to the next, but by the time you have gone through all of them your batteries will be flat. And anyway, I like to see where I am flying, so the basic system with 200m diameter is enough for me
It depends on the tasks.

I'm flying for fun, its not my job. 4 points is enough, but 200m is too low - its interesting to test long distance flight, make photos from high altitude, etc.

200m can be used without any waypoints - with the bright LEDs on the quad frame

I was ready to buy this controller, but additional 800$ for unlimited waypoints range is too overpriced for me.
Aug 09, 2012, 06:22 PM
Registered User
Is it true that you can't set or change any parameters unless a receiver is connected and bound to a transmitter? I haven't connected my radio equipment yet, and I hoping that's why I can't enter any settings. I know I'm connected because I can see the IMU data changing as I move it around.

Also, today I received a battery operated pocket router: http://www.zoomtel.com/products/4506.html. I had thought about trying mobile hotspot on my phone, but I decided that it wouldn't have the range of a bona fide router. So instead I have tethered my phone to the router via usb to get 4G internet access and I have the router's 300 meter range to play with. I'm sure the real life range is far less than 300 meters, and I have no idea what kind of range the YS-X6 transmitter has.

Russ
Aug 09, 2012, 07:09 PM
Registered User
There is firmware dated 20120802 in your website, what's changed to 20120723 version?
Aug 10, 2012, 01:25 AM
Vulcan skyhook multirotor
Andre6553's Avatar
I hope the competition get very tuff so that zerouav and others will be force to bring more futures without the hevy price penalty.
Autoquad is in beta stage and will only getting better and openpilot will also bring out i believe a great product with the revolution. Op will also suport fix wing.
Aug 10, 2012, 09:22 AM
saabguyspg's Avatar
I will believe it when I see it.... OP is vaporware in the sense that it's impossibe to get it... and has been for years, autoquad is untested and unproven an unknown.

We are a long way off any sort of real competition here.

Steve
Aug 11, 2012, 03:53 AM
Down under under
Quote:
Originally Posted by rampa202
Is it true that you can't set or change any parameters unless a receiver is connected and bound to a transmitter? I haven't connected my radio equipment yet, and I hoping that's why I can't enter any settings. I know I'm connected because I can see the IMU data changing as I move it around.

Also, today I received a battery operated pocket router: http://www.zoomtel.com/products/4506.html. I had thought about trying mobile hotspot on my phone, but I decided that it wouldn't have the range of a bona fide router. So instead I have tethered my phone to the router via usb to get 4G internet access and I have the router's 300 meter range to play with. I'm sure the real life range is far less than 300 meters, and I have no idea what kind of range the YS-X6 transmitter has.

Russ
If you have no reciever connected the 'stick' positions could be jumping all over the place.
It could be affecting your ability to enter settings.


My max range so far on wifi has been 280m
https://www.rcgroups.com/forums/show...&postcount=120
Aug 11, 2012, 07:25 PM
Registered User

Waypoints


Rob,
Quote:

I know I do not need more than 4 waypoints. Plus, can you imagine having 16 waypoints, or more. For fun, it is great to watch the multirotor move from one to the next, but by the time you have gone through all of them your batteries will be flat. And anyway, I like to see where I am flying, so the basic system with 200m diameter is enough for me.


4 waypoints aren't much, and the battery doesn't go flat at the end of them, it will depend on the distance between the waypoints. Let's say if you want to follow over a small river or a mountain track, even for a small distance, you will need more than 4 waypoints.

There are 2 other features that have a lot of limitations. The features I am speaking about are:

- Click and go (limit 130ft diameter, can't repeat within 20secs), 130 ft are about 43 meters, this is almost nothing and to make another click and go we must wait 20 seconds(we make a "Click and go" wait "Click and go" wait), doesn't make sense.

- Target circling (circle around picked target for 10secs time, fixed radius of 20meters). Does the multicopter finish the circle within 10 secs?

These features with the limitation they have are like candy for a baby. It is just to say they have the features but they are almost useless.

I may (I want to buy a multirotor) buy a YS-X6, but, I am waiting to see if more features are implemented or extended.

Cheers,
Manuel
Aug 11, 2012, 09:42 PM
Wish i was a flight pack
TNTJET's Avatar
Quote:
Originally Posted by Manuel Silva
Rob,




4 waypoints aren't much, and the battery doesn't go flat at the end of them, it will depend on the distance between the waypoints. Let's say if you want to follow over a small river or a mountain track, even for a small distance, you will need more than 4 waypoints.

There are 2 other features that have a lot of limitations. The features I am speaking about are:

- Click and go (limit 130ft diameter, can't repeat within 20secs), 130 ft are about 43 meters, this is almost nothing and to make another click and go we must wait 20 seconds(we make a "Click and go" wait "Click and go" wait), doesn't make sense.

- Target circling (circle around picked target for 10secs time, fixed radius of 20meters). Does the multicopter finish the circle within 10 secs?

These features with the limitation they have are like candy for a baby. It is just to say they have the features but they are almost useless.

I may (I want to buy a multirotor) buy a YS-X6, but, I am waiting to see if more features are implemented or extended.

Cheers,
Manuel
You could buy a Wookong and get none of the above for the same price and if you spend $450 extra you get 1 waypoint free
Last edited by TNTJET; Aug 11, 2012 at 09:47 PM.
Aug 11, 2012, 10:32 PM
Down under under
And no GCS as standard on the WK.
That has been real useful so far.
Aug 12, 2012, 12:34 AM
Registered User

Unable to enter settings mode


Installing for the first time. Have searched and cannot find the answer.

I select init settings, then check the data screen and I am not in settings mode. I have also checked that I am in manual mode (channel 5 position 1).

Any assistance much appreciated.
Aug 12, 2012, 01:13 AM
Down under under
What device are you using?
Can you see values changing to confirm you have a valid connection?
Aug 12, 2012, 03:20 AM
Registered User
pepere's Avatar
Quote:
Originally Posted by Manuel Silva
Rob,




4 waypoints aren't much, and the battery doesn't go flat at the end of them, it will depend on the distance between the waypoints. Let's say if you want to follow over a small river or a mountain track, even for a small distance, you will need more than 4 waypoints.

There are 2 other features that have a lot of limitations. The features I am speaking about are:

- Click and go (limit 130ft diameter, can't repeat within 20secs), 130 ft are about 43 meters, this is almost nothing and to make another click and go we must wait 20 seconds(we make a "Click and go" wait "Click and go" wait), doesn't make sense.

- Target circling (circle around picked target for 10secs time, fixed radius of 20meters). Does the multicopter finish the circle within 10 secs?

These features with the limitation they have are like candy for a baby. It is just to say they have the features but they are almost useless.

I may (I want to buy a multirotor) buy a YS-X6, but, I am waiting to see if more features are implemented or extended.

Cheers,
Manuel
As You, these restrictions are not number one. They must change it.
Aug 12, 2012, 06:55 AM
Registered User
I am able to see values change on PC and on IPAD while in GCS. I am able to change settings except those values that require to be in settings mode. ( in my case esc type needs to be changed).
Aug 12, 2012, 07:56 AM
Registered User
Got it throttle also has to be at zero on trans to enter init setting mode.
Aug 12, 2012, 02:20 PM
Registered User
OK I am now stuck.

I have done the following:

YS-X6 on xaircraft V8 with stock esc' and motors.

Updated firmware, setup wifi and data modem, calibrated radio (futaba), zeroed out GPS, calibrated compass ( not perfect circles but close.)

I have attempted to calibrate the ESC's and have followed all of the posted howto's. They do not beep.

I can lift off the quad and then it yaws hard right. The only thing I can think of it is esc calibration. Help?
Last edited by perryrace; Aug 12, 2012 at 09:07 PM.
Aug 12, 2012, 02:28 PM
Registered User
got er working! whew!
Last edited by squamish_chief; Aug 12, 2012 at 03:02 PM.
Aug 12, 2012, 02:44 PM
Registered User
Quote:
Originally Posted by perryrace
OK I am now stuck.

I have done the following:

YS-X6 on xaircraft V8 with stock esc' and motors.

Updated firmware, setup wifi and data modem, calibrated radio (futaba), zeroed out GPS, calibrated compass ( not perfect circles but close.

I have attempted to calibrate the ESC's and have followed all of the posted howto's. They do not beep.

I can lift off the quad and then it yaws hard right. The only thing I can think of it is esc calibration. Help?
I had the same problem, then I used the install guide on the settings tab, and just followed the instructions. Works like a charm.
Aug 12, 2012, 02:53 PM
Registered User
I do not have "install guide" on the settings tab. I have seen it in posts but the iPhone app (latested version from gothelirc) just doesn't have this button. I am running on an iPad.

My PC GCR software also does not have this button, pull down etc.
Last edited by perryrace; Aug 12, 2012 at 03:08 PM.
Aug 12, 2012, 04:19 PM
jab
jab
Unregistered User
Quote:
Originally Posted by perryrace
OK I am now stuck.

I have done the following:

YS-X6 on xaircraft V8 with stock esc' and motors.

Updated firmware, setup wifi and data modem, calibrated radio (futaba), zeroed out GPS, calibrated compass ( not perfect circles but close.

I have attempted to calibrate the ESC's and have followed all of the posted howto's. They do not beep.

I can lift off the quad and then it yaws hard right. The only thing I can think of it is esc calibration. Help?
Calibrating ESC end-points:

1. REMOVE PROPELLERS!!!
2. Power up YS-X6 system only (no power to ESC's).
3. Press "Init Setup" in the GCS. This will disable stabilization, making all ESC signals the same when you apply throttle.
4. Do the inverted "V" with the radio sticks to arm motors and then apply full throttle.
5. REMOVE PROPELLERS!!!
6. Apply power to the ESC's.
7. Wait for the motors to make the end-point set beep instead of the normal arming sound.
8. Quickly pull down throttle to zero. ESC should now make normal arming sound and have new end-points set.
9. Either remove power and restart the system or press "Quit Setup" in the GCS to reactivate stabilization before flying.
Aug 12, 2012, 04:57 PM
Registered User
I have done this several times, I have also tried doing it in "setup mode" per other posts. Never hear a beep.
Last edited by perryrace; Aug 12, 2012 at 09:04 PM.
Aug 12, 2012, 05:27 PM
jab
jab
Unregistered User
Quote:
Originally Posted by perryrace
I have done this several times, I have also tried doing it in "setup mode" per other posts. New hear a beep.
Check the servo positions in the GCS to confirm that you have armed and are applying full throttle, before powering up the ESC's.
Aug 12, 2012, 08:59 PM
Registered User
Yes saw this in earlier posts too, Low throttle is at 0-1 high throttle is at 100.

Do XA ESC beep?
Aug 12, 2012, 09:01 PM
Registered User
Tried to load previous version of IOS app, thinking maybe this was Reason there is no setup menu option. Have changed permissions in all files to 755. App does not open. There is nothing easy about this FC install. Lack of documentation, inconsistent software (between OS versions) and a thread that takes days to read make all of this a major investment in time and frustration.

I am not giving up yet but am getting close.
Last edited by perryrace; Aug 12, 2012 at 09:09 PM.
Aug 13, 2012, 05:59 AM
Multirotoriste
Hello
I
Last edited by laverre; Aug 14, 2012 at 12:29 AM.
Aug 13, 2012, 08:50 PM
Registered User
All issues solved.

In short I cheated.

Did 3 things. 1) bought a dji 550 ARF and put the FC on it. 2) borrowed an android tablet and used it for setup, BIG difference. 3) Asked V from gothelirc for help. Talk about support.

Had immediate sucess.

Needs some tuning as GPS hold toilet bowls. If anyone has parameter setting recommendations, these would be appreciated.
Aug 14, 2012, 02:07 AM
Registered User
koleos's Avatar
Quote:
Originally Posted by GotHeliRC
Ouch! No no no... if you look at the wiring from the manual, it does not say to power the receiver separately. I hope that the connection from your receiver to the MC is only signal wire for now, if not, that can cause a lot of conflict between two different power source.

The MC should have powered your receiver. Here's how I wire mine.

4s lipo go into MC.
Throttle: 3 wires going to MC (this will feed power to Receiver)
Aileron, Elv, Rud, ect... : just signal wire going to MC
Hello Gotheli. So you're saying only connect the signal cable between the receiver and fc and connect only to the position of the three cable with three wires (white, red, black). But this can also be done to connect the engine between the M1 and M8, ie only colegare signal cable from the ESC, is this correct?
Aug 14, 2012, 01:13 PM
Registered User
Quote:
Originally Posted by koleos
Hello Gotheli. So you're saying only connect the signal cable between the receiver and fc and connect only to the position of the three cable with three wires (white, red, black). But this can also be done to connect the engine between the M1 and M8, ie only colegare signal cable from the ESC, is this correct?
I understand the part about connecting the esc's without the red positive wire - that is standard. But removing the power wires from the receiver - that's a new one on me. There is only one power source - that from the FC. I have a number of multicopters, and the receiver always gets its power from the FC, either via a UBEC or a single esc, and I've never seen anything that says anything about removing the red wires from the receiver to FC. Am I wrong about this? Why wouldn't ZeroUAV give us customized cables instead of standard male to male servo cables? Why wouldn't they mention this in the manual or the quick start guide?

Russ
Aug 14, 2012, 01:39 PM
http://gothelirc.com/
GotHeliRC's Avatar
You can leave all of the wires from RX to YS. But I choose to elimiated them to make it look nice and clean... 1 cable is enough to power the RX.
Aug 14, 2012, 02:46 PM
Registered User
Quote:
Originally Posted by GotHeliRC
You can leave all of the wires from RX to YS. But I choose to elimiated them to make it look nice and clean... 1 cable is enough to power the RX.
Thanks for answering that for me.

Russ
Aug 15, 2012, 12:35 AM
Registered User
koleos's Avatar
Ramp Hello, you rightly Gotheli, just leave a thread only to give power to the receiver, I did this it on another system, but here I wanted to be sure I was not wrong. Even for regulators is the same thing just connect one cable signal, so the link cleaner on your machine. If you think only the power is not needed here only three cables you use these only to give power to the servants of the gimbal. greetings
Koleos
Aug 15, 2012, 08:30 PM
Registered User
Aug 16, 2012, 12:27 PM
Registered User
SOLVED.. Thanks Cryhavoc.. SORRY to plug the flow - confusion over the manual words, and the software had me confused!

Hi All. Having a few issues in setting the 3 way switching. I have chl 5 / 6 setup for changing my flight modes. I am able to get the software to show (Auto hover, Auto navigate, and return home) on my 6 position when activated, but on my 5 switch I cannot get the ground control to show anything in position 1 or 2 other than "manual" Position one I am getting no red blink, position 2 I am getting blue blinking, position 3 activates the channel 6 3 way switch and green blink lights.
I have tried adjusting my end points, but cannot seem to get the 2 settings out of "manual" on the 5 switch. Any suggestions? Am I missing something?
Using Futaba T8FG with SBUS. ( sa and se as my 3 ways)

The heli and ground control are showing full connection and info exchange.
Thanks
Jeff
Last edited by squamish_chief; Aug 16, 2012 at 01:09 PM.
Aug 16, 2012, 01:43 PM
Registered User
Quote:
Originally Posted by squamish_chief
SOLVED.. Thanks Cryhavoc.. SORRY to plug the flow - confusion over the manual words, and the software had me confused!

Hi All. Having a few issues in setting the 3 way switching. I have chl 5 / 6 setup for changing my flight modes. I am able to get the software to show (Auto hover, Auto navigate, and return home) on my 6 position when activated, but on my 5 switch I cannot get the ground control to show anything in position 1 or 2 other than "manual" Position one I am getting no red blink, position 2 I am getting blue blinking, position 3 activates the channel 6 3 way switch and green blink lights.
I have tried adjusting my end points, but cannot seem to get the 2 settings out of "manual" on the 5 switch. Any suggestions? Am I missing something?
Using Futaba T8FG with SBUS. ( sa and se as my 3 ways)

The heli and ground control are showing full connection and info exchange.
Thanks
Jeff
I've noticed the same thing with my channel 5 switch, first two positions stay on "manual" I don't remember what the LED was doing. I haven't really looked in to it yet.

Russ
Aug 16, 2012, 06:43 PM
Registered User
Salocin's Avatar
Quote:
Originally Posted by rampa202
I've noticed the same thing with my channel 5 switch, first two positions stay on "manual" I don't remember what the LED was doing. I haven't really looked in to it yet.

Russ
Ch 5, position 1 & 2 (manual and baro manual) Show the same in GCS. The only difference in performance is it will auto altitude and it will wind up slow. I suggest until you get used to the feature, take off in manual 1. I really think that manual 2 is not that useful since you get better performance from Ch5 position 3 and Auto hover mode. That's just me.
Aug 16, 2012, 07:00 PM
Registered User
Quote:
Originally Posted by Salocin
Ch 5, position 1 & 2 (manual and baro manual) Show the same in GCS. The only difference in performance is it will auto altitude and it will wind up slow. I suggest until you get used to the feature, take off in manual 1. I really think that manual 2 is not that useful since you get better performance from Ch5 position 3 and Auto hover mode. That's just me.
Thanks for the info.

Russ
Aug 18, 2012, 06:34 AM
Registered User
Salocin's Avatar
Is this calibration going to work?
I have done many times but the blue circle is absent.
thanx
Last edited by Salocin; Aug 18, 2012 at 08:30 AM.
Aug 18, 2012, 10:00 AM
Wish i was a flight pack
TNTJET's Avatar
Nic did you move to maroubra? next alias please.
Aug 18, 2012, 11:39 AM
Registered User
Salocin's Avatar
Quote:
Originally Posted by TNTJET
did you move to maroubra? next alias please.
Bra boy.
Last edited by Salocin; Aug 18, 2012 at 12:12 PM.
Aug 18, 2012, 01:05 PM
Registered User
Quote:
Originally Posted by Salocin
Is this calibration going to work?
I have done many times but the blue circle is absent.
thanx
I wouldn't use it like that. Why can't you get the blue circle showing?


Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Category Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Discussion YS-X6 testing GotHeliRC Multirotor Drone Talk 1200 Aug 08, 2013 09:23 AM
New Product Test video of YS-X6 Autopilot system pzhang Multirotor Drone Talk 141 Jun 07, 2012 06:50 AM
Discussion New UAV System from Zero UAV alishanmao UAV - Unmanned Aerial Vehicles 2 Apr 19, 2012 09:02 AM
New Product YS-X6:A coming new king in the multi rotor heli world yiny0730 Multirotor Drone Talk 13 Mar 28, 2012 11:28 PM