HobbyKing.com New Products Flash Sale
Reply
Thread Tools
This thread is privately moderated by ziliuyintaro, who may elect to delete unwanted replies.
Old Oct 08, 2012, 09:43 PM
Registered User
Joined Oct 2012
1 Posts
New Product
About Cisco DS-SFP-FC-4G-SW

CISCO DS-SFP-FC-4G-SW is a kind of fiber SFP which named 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP. The Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP is designed to provide cost effective Fibre Channel connectivity for the Cisco MDS 9000 Fibre Channel switching modules. This model uses a dual LC connector.

Our comaptible cisco module includes 4G SFP module, this small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. CISCO DS-SFP-FC-4G-SW can be regarded as the upgrade version GBIC, unlike GBIC with SC fiber optic interfaces is with LC interface and the main body size of SFP is only about half of GBIC, which makes CISCO DS-SFP-FC-4G-SW space saving, and it interfaces a network device mother board (for a router, switch, media converter or similar device) to a fiber optic or copper networking cable. It is a popular industry format supported by many network component vendors. CISCO DS-SFP-FC-4G-SW is designed to support SONET, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards.

CISCO DS-SFP-FC-4G-SW is also hot plugable, this make it easy to change and easy for maintenance compared with traditional modules. CISCO DS-SFP-FC-4G-SW make the fiber optic network or fiber-Ethernet network easier to upgrade or maintain, users can replace a single SFP module during the process instead of replace the whole board with many modules on it.

FiberStore offers cost-effective standards-based compatible CISCO DS-SFP-FC-4G-SW. As a 3rd party OEM manufacturer, our CISCO DS-SFP-FC-4G-SW is delivered to worldwide from our factory directly. All of our Cisco SFP module are tested in-house prior to shipment to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition.
ziliuyintaro is offline Find More Posts by ziliuyintaro
Reply With Quote
Sign up now
to remove ads between posts
Reply

Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Category Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Help! Questions about the Eagle N6 V2 FC Corlissmedia Multirotor Talk 2 Jun 30, 2012 11:15 AM
Sold BIN APC 10x3.8 (SF/SFP) and 8x3.8 (SF/SFP) Propellers VasMan Aircraft - Electric - Multirotor (FS/W) 3 Jun 05, 2012 01:54 AM
Discussion What I like most about DS is... Aerogance Dynamic Soaring 17 Mar 07, 2012 11:23 PM
Discussion DS in SW wales Airtronic Dynamic Soaring 0 Dec 27, 2006 05:51 AM