Espritmodel.com Telemetry Radio
Reply
Thread Tools
Old May 25, 2013, 01:37 AM
Registered User
Joined Jul 2012
23 Posts
Help!
Noob can't bind his HobbyKing TX

I recently bought this radio http://www.hobbyking.com/hobbyking/s...dProduct=15140 and after fiddling with it for 2 hours I was able to bind it. Now I have to rebind it and am having the same issue. All servos bind perfectly, but the throttle won't work. I switch it back to the throttle cut off (I think that's what it is) and it beeps again and then switch it back and the motor starts turning even though the throttle stick and trim are all the way down. If I raise the throttle the motor goes faster, but I cant get the motor to stop with the TX being on. Any help would be great!
VuzeDroid is offline Find More Posts by VuzeDroid
Reply With Quote
Sign up now
to remove ads between posts
Old May 25, 2013, 03:01 AM
Registered User
Staffs, UK
Joined Nov 2003
10,259 Posts
Have you tried asking in the Radios forum ? http://www.rcgroups.com/radios-135/

Steve
slipstick is offline Find More Posts by slipstick
Reply With Quote
Old May 25, 2013, 03:08 AM
Registered User
Joined Jul 2012
23 Posts
Thanks
VuzeDroid is offline Find More Posts by VuzeDroid
Reply With Quote
Old May 25, 2013, 03:11 AM
Registered User
Joined Jul 2012
23 Posts
How do I delete this post?
VuzeDroid is offline Find More Posts by VuzeDroid
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Category Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Help! Can't bind dx8 LostMoonOfPoosh Radios 10 May 17, 2013 04:35 PM
Help! Can't bind dx8 with Hobbyzone supercub.. Tikigod19 Electric Plane Talk 4 May 06, 2013 11:41 AM
Yippee! Jimmy Can't Follow his own rules termite Site Chat 2 Apr 12, 2013 05:42 PM
Discussion Can't "properly" bind a Devo 7 & Hotex-X MisterEd Multirotor Talk 0 Apr 07, 2013 10:02 PM
Discussion Can any Tx/Rx system support double-binding? cmavr8 Radios 10 Jan 15, 2013 07:01 AM