HobbyKing.com New Products Flash Sale
Reply
Thread Tools
Old May 24, 2012, 07:38 AM
Registered User
Joined Oct 2011
95 Posts
Question
I can use a flight stabilizer and Autopilot With 6 Channels radio ?

Hello everyone ..


I have a radio system - 72mhz FUTABA 6exp channels ..

And I wanted to know if I can use flight stabilizer (Like F31AP/FY30A ...)
And The second question is If I can use the AutoPilot system ..

6 channels I use are -

1- Servo - rudder
2- Servo - aileron
3- Servo - aileron
4- Servo - elevator
5-throttle
6- ..............

So I can use or not .. ?


Thank you and Sorry for my English ...
RanDavari is offline Find More Posts by RanDavari
Reply With Quote
Sign up now
to remove ads between posts
Old May 24, 2012, 09:56 AM
Registered User
Joined Oct 2011
95 Posts
...?
RanDavari is offline Find More Posts by RanDavari
Reply With Quote
Old May 24, 2012, 11:24 AM
The trees are my hangar
omer921's Avatar
Jamaica, NY
Joined Dec 2010
343 Posts
Hi I am able to use all modes of my fy21ap usong my dx6i. The fy systems just look for a different reading from the channel to know when to change
odes. You need to use mixes on your radio to get all the functions to work.
omer921 is offline Find More Posts by omer921
Reply With Quote
Old May 24, 2012, 11:51 AM
Registered User
Joined Oct 2011
95 Posts
Quote:
Originally Posted by omer921 View Post
hi i am able to use all modes of my fy21ap usong my dx6i. The fy systems just look for a different reading from the channel to know when to change
odes. You need to use mixes on your radio to get all the functions to work.
חחח אתה מישראל ? גם אני ..

בקיצור תוכל להגיד לי בעברית .. ? תודה
RanDavari is offline Find More Posts by RanDavari
Reply With Quote
Old May 24, 2012, 01:39 PM
Better then Sliced Bread!
NorCalMatCat's Avatar
United States, CA, Arcata
Joined Oct 2011
2,569 Posts
אין לי מושג איך זה התרגום יעבוד היטב ... באפשרותך להשתמש טייס אוטומטי עם ההתקנה שלך, אתה פשוט יש רק 1 ערוץ פתוח ... fy31ap צריכים 2 ערוצים עבור השימוש המתאים כמו ערוץ אחד שולט לחזור הביתה, יבבה, פקדים אחרים הייצוב והמיטוב טיסות נקודות ציון.

I speak english, I used a translator service
NorCalMatCat is offline Find More Posts by NorCalMatCat
RCG Plus Member
Old May 24, 2012, 01:40 PM
Better then Sliced Bread!
NorCalMatCat's Avatar
United States, CA, Arcata
Joined Oct 2011
2,569 Posts
You could put the 2 ailerons on a splitter and only use 1 channel, that would give you 2 open channels.
NorCalMatCat is offline Find More Posts by NorCalMatCat
RCG Plus Member
Old May 25, 2012, 02:05 AM
Registered User
Joined Oct 2011
95 Posts
OK ..
Thank you very much ..
RanDavari is offline Find More Posts by RanDavari
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Category Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
For Sale Art-tech 2.4Ghz 4 channel radio with 6 channel RX Falconpunch Aircraft - General - Radio Equipment (FS/W) 3 Jul 27, 2013 06:58 AM
For Sale Art-tech 2.4Ghz 4 channel radio with 6 channel RX for trade Shipping Falconpunch Aircraft - General - Radio Equipment (FS/W) 2 Mar 07, 2012 06:20 PM
For Sale Art-tech 2.4Ghz 4 channel radio with 6 channel RX Falconpunch Aircraft - General - Radio Equipment (FS/W) 4 Mar 02, 2012 08:53 PM
Discussion Can I use a 6 Channel E-sky radio for fixed wing airplanes? hwmccullough Radios 2 Dec 15, 2009 02:48 PM
Can I use the 7th channel on my RX with a 6 channel Tx Doc Watson Power Systems 2 Feb 22, 2002 11:34 PM