HobbyKing.com New Products Flash Sale
Reply
Thread Tools
Old Dec 24, 2014, 01:49 PM
Registered User
yosemitez's Avatar
United States, CA
Joined Nov 2010
741 Posts
make sure tx is on 1st, make sure tx and rx is bound, try going direct to your rx> tx to rx and test throttle. try aileron on throttle channel and see if it works.
yosemitez is offline Find More Posts by yosemitez
RCG Plus Member
Sign up now
to remove ads between posts
Old Dec 24, 2014, 05:40 PM
GO HARD OR GO HOME!
mickey t's Avatar
SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA
Joined Jun 2007
184 Posts
Thanks for the input guys,
I just changed the RX to a JR one and the error message is now gone but, now it won't arm.

When I go to the RX check screen, everything works as it's supposed to. Not sure why.

MT
mickey t is online now Find More Posts by mickey t
Reply With Quote
Old Dec 24, 2014, 05:51 PM
Registered User
yosemitez's Avatar
United States, CA
Joined Nov 2010
741 Posts
down and right, trims?
yosemitez is offline Find More Posts by yosemitez
RCG Plus Member
Old Dec 24, 2014, 06:00 PM
GO HARD OR GO HOME!
mickey t's Avatar
SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA
Joined Jun 2007
184 Posts
Down and right!! Not used to these multi things, all good now thanks guys.

Will give you an update when it's sorted.

MT
mickey t is online now Find More Posts by mickey t
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools