RC Groups

RC Groups
    Eagle Tree Systems
        Question OSD Pro Distance not displaying

#1 WTurbiasz Jul 30, 2010 09:35 AM

OSD Pro Distance not displaying
 
1 Attachment(s)
Im quite sure that I have something Im doing wrong but I cant figure it out. I read the manual and searched here and no luck so I post the question.

How do I get Distance from Home to display along with the CBR value as you see in the picture those values have a * next to them? Any ideas would be appreciated .

Tek

#2 billpa Aug 04, 2010 01:31 PM

hi, the issue is that you are displaying "Max Values" rather than live values. The down arrow on the voltage indicates this (that's actually the min value rather than the max value for voltage). Just switch the "Display Live or Max Values?" option to "live" on the main OSD Pro menu screen.

#3 WTurbiasz Aug 08, 2010 01:32 PM

Thanks alot :)


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:38 PM.