HobbyKing.com New Products Flash Sale
xianyufanshen007's blog
Posted by xianyufanshen007 | Nov 25, 2013 @ 09:19 PM | 1,629 Views
This gimbal is with the fastest reactivities, most stable and highest vibration absorption so far on the market. The performance of this LIBRAN brushless gimbal is comparable to the DJI Zensume H3-2D but with much lower pricing.


Features:

Very lightweight around 155g only. Increased flight time.
Specially design for GoPro Hero3 and other camera with similar size and weight.
Made with lightweight alumnium, 2 Brushless Motors and Opensource Controller
2 adjustable positions for camera balancing. Length of vertical and horizontal arms are adjustable.
Tilt motor position can be adjusted up and down for different GoPro Hero or similiar camera models.
Simple gimbal structure, camera can turn upto 100 degree
Brushless motor direct drive. Interact very fast with the controller to make ultra stable video filming possible
Top with shock absorption rubber balls. Remove most of the high freqency vibrations caused by the rotors
Control the tilting (vertical up/down) angle of your camera remotely on your radio
Larger rolling angel upto 100 degree - good to use on large multirotors and helicopters
Choices of multiple colours for different aircraft settings


Applications:

DJI Phantom
330-class Quadrotors / Multicopters or above
450-class helicopters or above

Specifications:

Weight of Gimbal (fully setup): 155g
Weight of Gimbal (with GoPro Hero3): ~233g
Brushless Motor: 2208Kv
Weight of Motor: 40g each
Input Voltage: 8-14V (2-4S LiPo)
Max Working Current: 4A
Signal Cable: 3-pins servo plug


Package Included (Fully setup, Ready to Use):

2-axis Alloy Metal Gimbal x 1
Shock absorption rubber balls with 2 metal alloy platforms
Stepping Brushless Motors x 2
Simple Brushless Controller x 1


Note:
- GoPro Hero3 Camera NOT included.
- this gimbal is pre-set to install vertically, please install it at the bottom of your aircrafts. installation on other directions may not be supported.
- mini USB cable requires to connect the gimbal with computer running Windows XP/7/8.


See more products ----- > www.alzrc-hobby.com
Posted by xianyufanshen007 | Sep 10, 2013 @ 04:46 AM | 2,485 Views
The New 450 size helicopter will be on market around the date 15th ,September ...

see more new products and special items pls click---> www.alzrc-hobby.com
Posted by xianyufanshen007 | Aug 12, 2013 @ 06:08 AM | 1,997 Views
The 2 Axis Gimbal is upgraded to 3 axis already.

Two brushless gimbal control board and Three Gimbal Motors ..

Material: Aluminum alloy & carbon fiber on the top

Camera: Support Sony NEX

Gimbal weight: 328g(not included motors)

Gimbal motor:

Wire: 0.15


See more new products --- click -- > WWW.ALZRC-HOBBY.COM
Posted by xianyufanshen007 | May 20, 2013 @ 08:58 PM | 1,973 Views
Description:
●The use of imported raw materials, professional graphic design manufacture,
●Each canopy is through the hand painting
●Compatible GAUI X5 .
Packaging:
●Painted canopy x 1
●Weight: 140g
●Canopy washer / Black x 2
●Canopy Mounting Bolt x 2
●Socket set screws(M3X12) x 2
●Fixed accessories x 2


see more products ,you can click --- www.alzrc-hobby.com
Posted by xianyufanshen007 | Nov 05, 2012 @ 11:35 PM | 2,582 Views
ALZRC release Devil 480 Rigid convertsion kit - A (for all 450 Pro helicopter)

●This conversion kit design for all 450 Pro helicopter at market , after convert & equipped with 360mm main blade and 22.2v power,can improve the wind resistance and flight control.
●Integrated battery and ESC mounting platform, with adjusted battery position to achieve the most optimal CG position of the helicopter.
●New improved frame , increases the battery room for 6S1P 22.2v / 1200-1500mah Lipo & improved side plates with dedicated 3GY mounting location, to simplify wire management and overall aesthetics.
●New style gyro mounting platform with added length.
●Highly rigid and lightweight carbon side plates.
●Unique anti-centripetal force weight tail blade grips to improve rudder locking effect.
●Highly efficient torque tube tail drive design, dramatically reduce power loss found on belt driven system.
●Streamlined design canopy.
Specification:
●Main Blade Length:360mm
●Main Rotor Diameter:780mm
●Tail Rotor Dimeter:165mm
●Motor Pinion Gear:12T
●Main Drive Gear:121T
●Autorotation Tail Drive Gear:106T
●Tail Drive Gear:25T
●Drive Gear Ratio:1:10.08:4.24
Equipment required:
Lipo battery / 6S1P 22.2v 1200-1500mah
ESC / Up to 40A ,support 6S 22.2v
BLS Motor / Support 6S 22.2v 1600 to 1800KV
Packaging:
●480 RIGID High Grade Fiberglass Canopy x 1
●Canopy lock washer x 2
●480 FAST Carbon Fiber Main Frame - 1.2mm x 2
●Carbon Bottom Plate x 1
●Gyro Carbon Mount x 1
●Canopy Mounting Bolt x 2
●Screw(M2.5x12) x 2
●Metal Anti-rotation Bracket x 1
●Socket button head screw(M2.5x5) x 2
●Battery Mount x 1
●Gyro Mount x 1
●Socket button head self tapping screw(M2x6mm) x 6
●Tail Boom x 1
●Torque Tube x 1
●Torque Tube Bearing Holder(5.5x11.25x8mm) x 2
●Bearing(4x8x3mm) x 2
●480 Tail Linkage Rod x 1
●Ball Link x 2
●Metal Tail Holder Set x 1


see more ALZRC products through our online shop ---www.alzrc-hobby.com



Posted by xianyufanshen007 | Nov 04, 2012 @ 10:18 PM | 2,617 Views
Description:

●Equipped with DFC flybarless head assembly, with extremely low CG design to minimize wind resistance, providing more direct and precise flight control response and higher top speed.
●Improved side frame design, with dedicated 3GY mounting location. Gyro can be placed in between frames, or behind anti-rotation guide, resulting in clean wire management and improved aesthetics.
●Unibody main shaft and servo mount, with modified side frame connecting points, simplifying servo replacement and improving ease of maintenance.
●Longer battery mounting plate with integrated ESC mount. Not only is the battery mount more rigid, the battery can be shifted based on its dimension for better CG. In addition, the screw count has been reduced to minimize assembly and maintenance time.
●High efficiency tail shaft drive design, dramatically reduce power loss associated with belt driven system, and at the same time increase power output.
●Vertical rudder servo mount design moving the CG closer to center, improving agility during 3D maneuvers.
●Unique opposing weighted tail blade grips effectively increase rudder and gyro performance, for superior tail locking and higher precision.
●Streamlined design canopy.

Specification:

●Length:640mm
●Height:204mm
●Main Blade Length:325mm
●Main Rotor Diameter:710mm
●Tail Rotor Diameter:158mm
●Motor Pinion Gear:12T
●Main Drive Gear:121T
●Autorotation Tail Drive Gear:106T
●Tail Drive Gear:25T
●Drive Gear Ratio:1:10.08:4.24
●Weight(w/o main blade):470g


see more ALZRC products Pls click -- www.alzrc-hobby.com

Posted by xianyufanshen007 | Nov 02, 2012 @ 07:44 AM | 2,644 Views
Description:

●Utilizes dual point attachment design for zero play and higher precision control feel.
●Constructed with CNC aluminum alloy, with precision ball bearing at moving points, improving structure rigidity and smoothness, allowing rudder control to be more precise and smooth.
●Compatible ALIGN 450 PRO , 450 PRO V2 .

Packaging:

●450 Devil Metal plate(R) x 1
●450 Devil Metal plate(L) x 1
●I-shaped Arm x 1
●Mount Link x 1
●Slider Shaft x 1(Φ3xΦ4.8x10.6mm)
●Bearing mount washer x 1(Φ4xΦ5.1x1.6mm)
●Newly Tail pitch control link x 2(10.4xΦ5.1x4.2mm)
●Bearing holder x 1(9.2x8.2x6.5mm )
●Linkage ball A(M2x2.5) x 1(Φ4.75x7.18mm)
●Bearing MR83ZZ x 1(Φ3xΦ8x3mm)
●Bearing F681XZZ x 4(Φ1.5xΦ4xΦ5x2mm)
●Bearing MR74ZZ x 2(Φ4xΦ7x2.5mm)
●Bearing FMR52ZZ x 2(Φ2xΦ5x2.3mm)
●Socket button head screw x 2(M2x4mm)
●Socket button head screw x 4(0#x4mm)
●Socket button head screw x 4(M2x5mm)
●Socket button head screw x 1(M2x12mm)



See more products on ---- www.alzrc-hobby.com
Posted by xianyufanshen007 | Nov 02, 2012 @ 07:36 AM | 2,796 Views
Features:

●New design 480 size helicopter, equipped with 325 to 360mm main blade and 22.2v power, if epuipped with 360mm main blade,can improve the wind resistance and flight control.
●Equipped with SDC flybarless head assembly, with extremely low CG design to minimize wind resistance, providing more direct and precise flight control response and higher top speed.
●New main shaft block and servo mounting block to simplify main shaft and servo maintenance.
●Integrated battery and ESC mounting platform, with adjusted battery position to achieve the most optimal CG position of the helicopter.
●Vertical rudder servo mount design for closer CG, increasing the sportiness of 3D flights.
●New improved frame side plates with dedicated 3GY mounting location, to simplify wire management and overall aesthetics.
●New style gyro mounting platform with added length.
●Highly rigid and lightweight carbon side plates.
●New style tail control assembly for slop free tail, improving on rudder resolution and control precision.
●Unique anti-centripetal force weight tail blade grips to improve rudder locking effect.
●Highly efficient torque tube tail drive design, dramatically reduce power loss found on belt driven system.
●Streamlined design canopy.

●Length:670mm
●Heighe:215mm
●Main Blade Length:360mm
●Main Rotor Diameter:780mm
●Tail Rotor Dimeter:165mm
●Motor Pinion Gear:12T
●Main Drive Gear:121T
●Autorotation Tail Drive Gear:106T
●Tail Drive Gear:25T
●Drive Gear Ratio:1:10.08:4.24
●Weight(w/o main blade):540g

Equipment required:

Lipo battery / 6S1P 22.2v 1200-1500mah
ESC / Up to 40A ,support 6S 22.2v
BLS Motor / Support 6S 22.2v 1600 to 1800KV



You can purchase all full ALZRC products through our online shop
:www.alzrc-hobby.com
Posted by xianyufanshen007 | Nov 02, 2012 @ 07:27 AM | 2,454 Views
you can see more products through --- www.alzrc-hobby.com
Posted by xianyufanshen007 | Sep 12, 2012 @ 01:54 PM | 2,922 Views
Description:

●Equipped with SDC flybarless head assembly, with extremely low CG design to minimize wind
●Improved side frame design, with dedicated 3GY mounting location. Gyro can be placed in between frames, or behind anti-rotation guide, resulting in clean wire management and improved aesthetics.
●Unibody main shaft and servo mount, with modified side frame connecting points, simplifying servo replacement and improving ease of maintenance.
●Longer battery mounting plate with integrated ESC mount. Not only is the battery mount more rigid, the battery can be shifted based on its dimension for better CG. In addition, the screw count has been reduced to minimize assembly and maintenance time.
●High efficiency tail shaft drive design, dramatically reduce power loss associated with belt driven system, and at the same time increase power output.

●Vertical rudder servo mount design moving the CG closer to center, improving agility during 3D maneuvers.

●Unique opposing weighted tail blade grips effectively increase rudder and gyro performance, for superior tail locking and higher precision.
●Streamlined design canopy.

Specification:

●Length:640mm
●Heighe:204mm
●Main Blade Length:325mm
●Main Rotor Diameter:710mm
●Tail Rotor Dimeter:158mm
●Motor Pinion Gear:12T
●Main Drive Gear:121T
●Autorotation Tail Drive Gear:106T
●Tail Drive Gear:25T
●Drive Gear Ratio:1:10.08:4.24
●Weight(w/o main blade):470g

Packaging::

●Devil 450 FAST SDC Kit Set x 1 set


see more products -- www.alzrc-hobby.com
Posted by xianyufanshen007 | Jun 26, 2012 @ 03:10 AM | 3,501 Views
on sale now .. see more products. pls click: www.alzrc-hobby.com
Posted by xianyufanshen007 | Jun 26, 2012 @ 03:05 AM | 3,184 Views
the new product concludes the following things ."

●Grade Fiberglass Canopy x 1
●Grade Fiberglass Tail Boom x 1
●Carbon Fiber Main Frame x 2
●Carbon Bottom Plate x 1
●Gyro Carbon Mount x 1
●Canopy Mounting Bolt - A x 2
●Canopy Mounting Bolt - B x 1
●Screw(M2.5x12) x 2
●Metal Anti-rotation Bracket x 1
●Socket button head screw(M2.5x5) x 2
●Carbon Tail Control Rod(M3) x 1
●Battery Mount x 1
●Canopy lock washer x 4
●Socket button head screw(M2.5x6) x 4

see more products: pls click : www.alzrc-hobby.com
Posted by xianyufanshen007 | May 28, 2012 @ 03:38 AM | 3,193 Views
ALZRC NEW GOBLIN LOOK CANOPY IS GOING TO RELEASE ON JULY 15.

to see more ALZRC helicopter products ,pls click ALZRC online shop --WWW.ALZRC-HOBBY.COM
Posted by xianyufanshen007 | Feb 08, 2012 @ 03:28 AM | 3,722 Views
Description:

●The rotor head is precision made with CNC aluminum alloy for higher mechanical rigidity. With the highly precise metal washout control arm and best mixing radio, it is contributing to optimal flight stability and aerobatic agility.
●Improved side frame design resulting in clean wire management and improved aesthetics.
●Unibody main shaft and servo mount, with modified side frame connecting points, simplifying servo replacement and improving ease of maintenance.
●Integrated battery / ESC mount, allowing adjustment based on battery dimension for optimal CG of the helicopter. Additionally the number of screws has been reduced to minimize assembly and maintenance time.
●Flexible electronic mounting locations achieved with swashplate anti-rotation guide designed to integrate with gyro mount, as well as inner frame carbon mounting plates.

●High efficiency tail shaft drive design, dramatically reduce power loss associated with belt driven system, and at the same time increase power output.

●Unique opposing weighted tail blade grips effectively increase rudder and gyro performance, for superior tail locking and higher precision.

●Vertical rudder servo mount design moving the CG closer to center, improving agility during 3D maneuvers.

Specification:

●Length: 640mm
●Height: 230mm
●Main Rotor Diameter: 710mm
●Tail Rotor Diameter: 158mm
●Motor Drive Gear: 14T
...Continue Reading
Posted by xianyufanshen007 | Nov 17, 2011 @ 11:22 PM | 3,684 Views
ALZRC New 450 Sport Flybarless Helicopter kit without electrical equipments
same function as Align product..
this product is on sale now

see more products ,you can click WWW.ALZRC-HOBBY.COM...Continue Reading
Posted by xianyufanshen007 | Oct 10, 2011 @ 05:11 AM | 3,943 Views
ALZRC 3GYS three-axis gyroscope is a small, light weight, high-performance three-axis gyroscope, for various levels of electric and gas helicopter.
It uses high-performance processor, the signal can do the high-frequency operation, mainly used to control the non-equilibrium model of the helicopter wing, also available separately as a high performance tail rotor control gyroscopes use.

● Dimension: 38.2mm * 26.2mm * 13mm
● Weight: 26g (full metal shell, including cable and plug)
● Operating Voltage: DC 3.5V-9V
● Operating Current: 60mA
● Ambient temperature: -10 ℃ -50 ℃
● Maximum angular rate: 800 degrees / sec
● support the rudder servo: 1.52ms analog servo, 1.52ms digital servos, 760us digital servos, 960us Digital Servo
● support the swashplate servos: 1.52ms analog servo, 1.52ms digital servo
● Support remote control device: PPM, PCM, 2.4G
● Version: V1.0

Packaging:

● 3GYS x 1-axis gyroscope


See more products . pls click---- WWW.ALZRC-HOBBY.COM ...Continue Reading
Posted by xianyufanshen007 | Sep 19, 2011 @ 03:01 AM | 4,180 Views
Trex 450 Sport Helicopter kit .. no electrical equipments in it ..
same function as Align product..
this product is releasing in the end of September.!!

see more products ,you can click WWW.ALZRC-HOBBY.COM ...Continue Reading
Posted by xianyufanshen007 | Aug 24, 2011 @ 11:24 PM | 4,350 Views
CHECK MORE PRODUCTS FROM ---- www.alzrc-hobby.com


Description:

●Due to the flybarless construction of this rotor head, an electronic flybarless system is required for operation .
●T6061-T Aluminum CNC maching.
●Compatible T-REX 500.

Packaging:

●500 Four-blades main rotor head set x 1
●500 Four-blades swashplate x 1
●Main Shaft x 1
●Main shaft lock ring x 1
●Socket button head screw(M2.5x20) x 1
●Set screw(M3x3) x 2
●Locking nut(M2.5) x 1
●Linkage Rod(M2x40.5mm) x 4
●Rod head x 8
Posted by xianyufanshen007 | Aug 24, 2011 @ 11:17 PM | 4,165 Views
you can see more products from -- www.alzrc-hobby.com


Description:

●Due to the flybarless construction of this rotor head, an electronic flybarless system is required for operation .
●T6061-T Aluminum CNC maching.
●Compatible T-REX 450.

Packaging:

●450 Four-blades main rotor head set x 1
●450 Four-blades swashplate x 1
●450 Four-blades Control Arm x 1
●Main Shaft x 1
●Socket button head screw(M2x12) x 1
●Locking nut(M2) x 1
●Linkage Rod A(M2x30mm) x 4
●Linkage Rod B(M2x26mm) x 3
●Rod head x 14
●Linkage Ball x 4